The Golden Mile Age Group Results 2023

 

The Golden Mile Age Group Results

Golden Mile Overall Male Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

38

Ryan Erisman

M

1: M

16

Windermere

FL

17:08.34

2

54

Jacob Hamlin

M

2: M

18

Orlando

FL

17:15.22

3

112

Rinaldo Sintjago

M

3: M

40

Clermont

FL

18:12.54

4

126

Ryan Turner

M

4: M

17

Saint Cloud

FL

18:14.86

5

12

Ethan Brewer

M

5: M

18

Winter Garden

FL

19:02.92

6

33

Paolo de Fabrique

M

6: M

15

Clermont

FL

19:40.93

7

11

David Brancamp

M

7: M

61

Reno

NV

20:09.52

8

76

Stevie Lopez

M

8: M

17

Orlando

FL

20:18.55

9

24

Connor Conboy

M

9: M

14

Orlando

FL

20:25.51

10

8

Alex Block

M

10: M

16

Minneola

FL

20:36.13

Golden Mile Overall Female Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

106

Marin Rose

F

1: F

18

Oviedo

FL

19:04.77

2

247

Charlotte Brynn

F

2: F

57

   

19:29.48

3

71

Juliana Kodera

F

3: F

14

Maitland

FL

19:52.60

4

7

Nicole Bernard

F

4: F

41

Cocoa Beach

FL

20:35.99

5

42

Jennifer Figueroa

F

5: F

44

Gainesville

FL

21:41.72

6

17

Janet Carbin

F

6: F

63

Palm Bay

FL

22:14.95

7

223

Danielle Maham

F

7: F

53

Groveland

FL

22:31.04

8

32

Jill Cunningham

F

8: F

65

Gainesville

FL

22:57.30

9

16

Sabrina Campbell

F

9: F

46

Orlando

FL

23:09.58

10

148

Tawney William

F

10: F

52

   

23:58.10

Golden Mile Female 1 – 10 Results

Place Bib Name      Gender Gender Place Age City   State Chip Time

1   25  Kaitlyn Conboy   F      18: F     9  Orlando FL    25:57.44

Golden Mile Female 13 – 14 Results

Place Bib Name      Gender Gender Place Age City    State Chip Time

1   71  Juliana Kodera   F       3: F     14  Maitland FL    19:52.60

Golden Mile Female 15 – 16 Results

Place Bib Name       Gender Gender Place Age City     State Chip Time

  1. 102 Angelina Ramos   F      13: F     15  Kissimmee  FL    25:20.12
  2. 125 Tynan Tracy      F      17: F     15  Celebration FL    25:39.07
  3. 34  Victoria Decker    F      50: F     16  Orlando   FL   1:20:07.27

Golden Mile Female 17 – 18 Results

Place Bib Name    Gender Gender Place Age City   State Chip Time

1   106 Marin Rose   F       1: F     18  Oviedo FL    19:04.77

Golden Mile Female 19 – 24 Results

Place Bib Name      Gender Gender Place Age City     State Chip Time

1   3  Abigail Adams   F      49: F     23  Longwood FL   1:08:02.99

Golden Mile Female 25 – 29 Results

Place Bib Name    Gender Gender Place Age City        State Chip Time

  1. 5  Haley Barth   F      38: F     27  Charlotte      NC    37:13.75
  2. 51  Gina Grant    F      40: F     25  Pembroke Pines FL    38:02.07

Golden Mile Female 30 – 34 Results

Place Bib Name           Gender Gender Place Age City   State Chip Time

  1. 95  Melissa Peacock        F      31: F     34  Cocoa FL    33:52.08
  2. 147 RodeMarie Pendergrass   F      48: F     34           1:06:03.58

Golden Mile Female 35 – 39 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

118

Racheal Thomson

F

26: F

39

Orlando

FL

31:06.32

2

35

Sarah DeRoo

F

33: F

38

Indian Harbour Beach

FL

34:42.48

3

90

Emilia Ordonez

F

35: F

38

Orlando

FL

36:16.36

4

60

Jacqueline Hutchins

F

36: F

35

Jacksonville

FL

36:41.45

5

83

Virginie Mendieta

F

39: F

39

Orlando

FL

38:01.17

Golden Mile Female 40 – 44 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

7

Nicole Bernard

F

4: F

41

Cocoa Beach

FL

20:35.99

2

42

Jennifer Figueroa

F

5: F

44

Gainesville

FL

21:41.72

3

37

Regina Drum

F

11: F

44

Tampa

FL

24:52.98

4

109

Erin Schlichenmaier

F

19: F

43

Oviedo

FL

26:25.83

5

26

Liska Conboy

F

22: F

44

Orlando

FL

28:14.77

6

100

Dawn Proffitt

F

29: F

42

Windermere

FL

32:43.61

7

45

Kellie Flechtner

F

30: F

43

Ocoee

FL

33:31.22

8

97

Jessica Pelkowski

F

32: F

41

Jacksonville

FL

34:35.79

9

94

Denise Parris

F

42: F

43

Groveland

FL

39:53.15

Golden Mile Female 45 – 49 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

16

Sabrina Campbell

F

9: F

46

Orlando

FL

23:09.58

2

13

Christine Briggs

F

23: F

46

Naples

FL

29:16.52

3

39

Kim Falconio

F

37: F

49

Clearwater

FL

37:12.41

4

128

Stella Valitutto

F

43: F

48

Tampa

FL

41:59.03

Golden Mile Female 50 – 54 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

223

Danielle Maham

F

7: F

53

Groveland

FL

22:31.04

2

148

Tawney William

F

10: F

52

   

23:58.10

3

56

Sara Haugh

F

12: F

52

Orlando

FL

25:17.17

4

75

Karen Lindo

F

15: F

54

Gainesville

FL

25:25.55

5

40

Jocelyn Fernandes

F

16: F

54

Archer

FL

25:27.51

6

64

Edith Kaan

F

20: F

53

Gainesville

FL

26:51.18

7

59

Mi Hoshino

F

24: F

52

Orlando

FL

29:46.90

8

53

Lisa Hamelin

F

25: F

52

Indian Harbour Beach

FL

30:11.84

9

52

Deborah Grinker

F

46: F

50

Winter Haven

FL

55:36.92

Golden Mile Female 55 – 59 Results

Place Bib Name        Gender Gender Place Age City    State Chip Time

1   247 Charlotte Brynn     F       2: F     57             19:29.48

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

2

4

Jacquie Andersen

F

28: F

57

Apopka

FL

31:38.33

3

133

Carol Walker

F

34: F

58

Orlando

FL

35:49.20

4

108

Susan Rosser

F

41: F

58

Clermont

FL

39:39.60

5

129

Jane Vanneste

F

47: F

55

Orlando

FL

55:42.68

Golden Mile Female 60 – 64 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

17

Janet Carbin

F

6: F

63

Palm Bay

FL

22:14.95

2

202

Stella Ancinez

F

27: F

62

Altamonte Springs

FL

31:28.97

3

43

Elizabeth Figura

F

45: F

62

Orlando

FL

55:16.33

Golden Mile Female 65 – 69 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

32

Jill Cunningham

F

8: F

65

Gainesville

FL

22:57.30

2

44

Kathleen Fitzgerald

F

14: F

69

Orlando

FL

25:21.57

3

243

Paula Yankauskas

F

21: F

68

Hyde Park

VT

26:58.39

4

143

Mary Davila

F

44: F

69

   

45:57.50

Golden Mile Female 80 – 99 Results

Place Bib Name      Gender Gender Place Age City   State Chip Time

1   116 Kathe Swanson   F      51: F     86  Orlando FL   1:26:56.98

Golden Mile Male 1 – 10 Results

Place Bib Name        Gender Gender Place Age City      State Chip Time

  1. 114 Charles Stephens   M      39: M     9  Winter Park FL    29:18.99
  2. 101 Alex Ramos      M      49: M     10  Kissimmee  FL    33:40.85

Golden Mile Male 11 – 12 Results

Place Bib Name     Gender Gender Place Age City     State Chip Time

1   123 Caelan Tracy   M      17: M     12  Celebration FL    21:58.27

Golden Mile Male 13 – 14 Results

Place Bib Name        Gender Gender Place Age City     State Chip Time

  1. 24  Connor Conboy    M      9: M     14  Orlando   FL    20:25.51
  2. 21  Rylan Chaput      M      12: M     14  Longwood FL    20:48.43

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

3

74

Ryan Lightfoot

M

15: M

13

Edmond

OK

21:28.94

4

31

Santiago Cubillan

M

45: M

14

Orlando

FL

32:58.05

5

29

Andres Cubillan

M

60: M

14

Orlando

FL

38:20.82

6

30

Freddy Cubillan

M

70: M

14

Orlando

FL

41:16.13

Golden Mile Male 15 – 18 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

38

Ryan Erisman

M

1: M

16

Windermere

FL

17:08.34

2

54

Jacob Hamlin

M

2: M

18

Orlando

FL

17:15.22

3

126

Ryan Turner

M

4: M

17

Saint Cloud

FL

18:14.86

4

12

Ethan Brewer

M

5: M

18

Winter Garden

FL

19:02.92

5

33

Paolo de Fabrique

M

6: M

15

Clermont

FL

19:40.93

6

76

Stevie Lopez

M

8: M

17

Orlando

FL

20:18.55

7

8

Alex Block

M

10: M

16

Minneola

FL

20:36.13

8

92

Lucas Paez

M

11: M

15

Clermont

FL

20:40.70

9

145

Fernando Toro- Leon

M

14: M

15

   

21:28.35

10

150

James Lustre

M

77: M

16

   

57:11.34

Golden Mile Male 19 – 24 Results

Place Bib Name       Gender Gender Place Age City     State Chip Time

  1. 138 Holden Williams   M      23: M     19  Orlando   FL    24:21.10
  2. 84  Gianni Mercado   M      64: M     24  Hollywood FL    39:13.18
  3. 130 Chad VanScoter   M      74: M     24  Orlando   FL    52:08.01

Golden Mile Male 25 – 29 Results

Place Bib Name      Gender Gender Place Age City      State Chip Time

  1. 251 Seth Baetzold   M      16: M     28  Maplewood MN   21:29.55
  2. 146 Hiroshi Furuya   M      56: M     28               36:55.46

Golden Mile Male 30 – 34 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

149

Roy Llabre

M

38: M

34

   

29:11.31

2

132

Peter Vila

M

61: M

30

Miami

FL

38:22.05

3

120

Ryan Tindall

M

65: M

33

Orlando

FL

39:31.46

4

151

Paulo Hibner

M

78: M

30

   

1:20:06.77

Golden Mile Male 35 – 39 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

61

Phyll Iglesias

M

19: M

38

Orlando

FL

23:00.15

2

105

Jean Rodriguez

M

36: M

38

Orlando

FL

28:50.81

3

20

Juan Ceballos

M

43: M

37

Orlando

FL

31:56.16

4

10

Josh Bowers

M

68: M

38

Groveland

FL

40:30.65

5

85

Andres Miyares

M

69: M

39

Miami

FL

41:15.30

6

82

Elliot Meena

M

76: M

39

Orlando

FL

55:41.10

Golden Mile Male 40 – 44 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

112

Rinaldo Sintjago

M

3: M

40

Clermont

FL

18:12.54

2

18

Corey Carruth

M

30: M

44

Longwood

FL

26:30.53

3

69

Jared Knight

M

34: M

40

Winter Park

FL

28:19.35

4

72

Patrick Kwong

M

35: M

42

Windermere

FL

28:24.24

5

41

Carlos Fernandez

M

51: M

42

Winter Garden

FL

34:14.91

6

104

Ben Riches

M

54: M

43

Windermere

FL

35:55.68

7

50

Alex Gonzalez

M

71: M

43

Orlando

FL

43:28.70

8

2

Gabriel Adam

M

72: M

42

Lake Mary

FL

43:59.90

Golden Mile Male 45 – 49 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

36

Timothy Donovan

M

42: M

45

Gainesville

FL

31:10.07

2

58

Edward Holling

M

46: M

46

Maitland

FL

33:17.55

3

66

Joshua Katz

M

55: M

48

Orlando

FL

36:31.21

4

80

Gene Mathis

M

57: M

48

Orlando

FL

37:01.06

5

122

Estevan Torres

M

67: M

47

Sanford

FL

40:12.62

Golden Mile Male 50 – 54 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

49

Johann Gomez

M

18: M

50

Orlando

FL

22:20.05

2

121

David Tisdale

M

21: M

54

Clermont

FL

23:13.08

3

140

Scott Zenoni

M

26: M

51

Orlando

FL

25:37.76

4

91

Julio Paez

M

28: M

50

Clermont

FL

25:49.99

5

110

Angel Seoane

M

31: M

50

Doral

FL

26:40.79

6

65

Matthew Kappler

M

37: M

52

Tarpon Springs

FL

29:03.60

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

7

263

Sean McClean

M

44: M

53

Ocoee

FL

32:17.45

8

255

Pete Gold

M

48: M

52

Winter Garden

FL

33:36.87

9

124

Mark Tracy

M

50: M

54

Celebration

FL

33:47.88

10

70

Michael Knopf

M

58: M

51

Merritt Island

FL

37:25.02

11

81

Mark McGaffic

M

59: M

52

Sanford

FL

37:42.09

Golden Mile Male 55 – 59 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

77

Scott Mairose

M

13: M

56

Groveland

FL

21:17.32

2

265

Mike Waid

M

22: M

57

Orlando

FL

23:51.22

3

117

Michael Tall

M

32: M

55

Orlando

FL

27:49.50

4

27

Diego Cortes

M

41: M

57

The Villages

FL

30:20.96

5

6

Chris Bates

M

63: M

58

Lake Mary

FL

39:12.91

6

141

Neil Anderson

M

66: M

58

   

39:53.62

Golden Mile Male 60 – 64 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

11

David Brancamp

M

7: M

61

Reno

NV

20:09.52

2

23

Kevin Compayre

M

20: M

61

Cocoa Beach

FL

23:12.18

3

22

Donald Combs

M

27: M

62

Orlando

FL

25:42.35

4

216

David Goldsberry

M

40: M

62

Lake City

FL

29:48.42

5

137

Craig Williams

M

52: M

60

Windermere

FL

35:15.97

6

88

James Nehmer

M

53: M

62

Stuart

FL

35:23.75

7

131

Mark VanScoter

M

73: M

62

Orlando

FL

48:44.02

8

107

Hugh Rosser

M

75: M

62

Clermont

FL

52:39.34

Golden Mile Male 65 – 69 Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Gender Place

Age

City

State

Chip Time

1

9

Edward Boaz

M

29: M

68

Naples

FL

26:24.28

2

55

Craig Harrington

M

33: M

67

Naples

FL

27:58.83

3

93

Brian Parramoire

M

62: M

67

Orlando

FL

38:27.31

Golden Mile Male 70 – 74 Results

Place Bib Name     Gender Gender Place Age City      State Chip Time

  1. 218 Dane Griffin    M      25: M     74  Ocala     FL    25:28.19
  2. 15  Mike Cafferty   M      47: M     70  The Villages FL    33:20.42

Golden Mile Male 80 – 99 Results

Place Bib Name     Gender Gender Place Age City   State Chip Time

1   47  Mike Freshley   M      24: M     82  Orlando FL    24:48.91

 

Countdown to the Golden Mile ®

-19Days -12Hours -8Minutes -51Seconds


Click the above to register.

Major Sponsors