Golden Mile Overall Results

 

 

 

Place Bib Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Chip Time
1 38 Ryan Erisman M 1: M 16 1: M Overall 1: M15-18 Windermere FL 17:08.34
2 54 Jacob Hamlin M 2: M 18 2: M Overall 2: M15-18 Orlando FL 17:15.22
3 112 Rinaldo Sintjago M 3: M 40 3: M Overall 1: M40-44 Clermont FL 18:12.54
4 126 Ryan Turner M 4: M 17 4: M Overall 3: M15-18 Saint Cloud FL 18:14.86
5 12 Ethan Brewer M 5: M 18 5: M Overall 4: M15-18 Winter Garden FL 19:02.92
6 106 Marin Rose F 1: F 18 1: F Overall 1: F17-18 Oviedo FL 19:04.77
7 247 Charlotte Brynn F 2: F 57 2: F Overall 1: F55-59     19:29.48
8 33 Paolo de Fabrique M 6: M 15 6: M Overall 5: M15-18 Clermont FL 19:40.93
9 71 Juliana Kodera F 3: F 14 3: F Overall 1: F13-14 Maitland FL 19:52.60
10 11 David Brancamp M 7: M 61 7: M Overall 1: M60-64 Reno NV 20:09.52
11 76 Stevie Lopez M 8: M 17 8: M Overall 6: M15-18 Orlando FL 20:18.55
12 24 Connor Conboy M 9: M 14 9: M Overall 1: M13-14 Orlando FL 20:25.51
13 7 Nicole Bernard F 4: F 41 4: F Overall 1: F40-44 Cocoa Beach FL 20:35.99
14 8 Alex Block M 10: M 16 10: M Overall 7: M15-18 Minneola FL 20:36.13
15 92 Lucas Paez M 11: M 15 8: M15-18 Clermont FL 20:40.70
16 21 Rylan Chaput M 12: M 14 2: M13-14 Longwood FL 20:48.43
17 77 Scott Mairose M 13: M 56 1: M55-59 Groveland FL 21:17.32
18 145 Fernando Toro-Leon M 14: M 15 9: M15-18     21:28.35
19 74 Ryan Lightfoot M 15: M 13 3: M13-14 Edmond OK 21:28.94
20 251 Seth Baetzold M 16: M 28 1: M25-29 Maplewood MN 21:29.55
21 42 Jennifer Figueroa F 5: F 44 5: F Overall 2: F40-44 Gainesville FL 21:41.72
22 123 Caelan Tracy M 17: M 12 1: M11-12 Celebration FL 21:58.27
23 17 Janet Carbin F 6: F 63 6: F Overall 1: F60-64 Palm Bay FL 22:14.95
24 49 Johann Gomez M 18: M 50 1: M50-54 Orlando FL 22:20.05
25 223 Danielle Maham F 7: F 53 7: F Overall 1: F50-54 Groveland FL 22:31.04
26 32 Jill Cunningham F 8: F 65 8: F Overall 1: F65-69 Gainesville FL 22:57.30
27 61 Phyll Iglesias M 19: M 38 1: M35-39 Orlando FL 23:00.15
28 16 Sabrina Campbell F 9: F 46 9: F Overall 1: F45-49 Orlando FL 23:09.58
29 23 Kevin Compayre M 20: M 61 2: M60-64 Cocoa Beach FL 23:12.18
30 121 David Tisdale M 21: M 54 2: M50-54 Clermont FL 23:13.08
31 265 Mike Waid M 22: M 57 2: M55-59 Orlando FL 23:51.22
32 148 Tawney William F 10: F 52 10: F Overall 2: F50-54     23:58.10
33 138 Holden Williams M 23: M 19 1: M19-24 Orlando FL 24:21.10
34 47 Mike Freshley M 24: M 82 1: M80-99 Orlando FL 24:48.91
35 37 Regina Drum F 11: F 44 3: F40-44 Tampa FL 24:52.98
36 56 Sara Haugh F 12: F 52 3: F50-54 Orlando FL 25:17.17
37 102 Angelina Ramos F 13: F 15 1: F15-16 Kissimmee FL 25:20.12
38 44 Kathleen Fitzgerald F 14: F 69 2: F65-69 Orlando FL 25:21.57
39 75 Karen Lindo F 15: F 54 4: F50-54 Gainesville FL 25:25.55
40 40 Jocelyn Fernandes F 16: F 54 5: F50-54 Archer FL 25:27.51
41 218 Dane Griffin M 25: M 74 1: M70-74 Ocala FL 25:28.19
42 140 Scott Zenoni M 26: M 51 3: M50-54 Orlando FL 25:37.76
43 125 Tynan Tracy F 17: F 15 2: F15-16 Celebration FL 25:39.07
44 22 Donald Combs M 27: M 62 3: M60-64 Orlando FL 25:42.35
45 91 Julio Paez M 28: M 50 4: M50-54 Clermont FL 25:49.99
46 25 Kaitlyn Conboy F 18: F 9 1: F01-10 Orlando FL 25:57.44
47 9 Edward Boaz M 29: M 68 1: M65-69 Naples FL 26:24.28
48 109 Erin Schlichenmaier F 19: F 43 4: F40-44 Oviedo FL 26:25.83
49 18 Corey Carruth M 30: M 44 2: M40-44 Longwood FL 26:30.53
50 110 Angel Seoane M 31: M 50 5: M50-54 Doral FL 26:40.79
51 64 Edith Kaan F 20: F 53 6: F50-54 Gainesville FL 26:51.18
52 243 Paula Yankauskas F 21: F 68 3: F65-69 Hyde Park VT 26:58.39
53 117 Michael Tall M 32: M 55 3: M55-59 Orlando FL 27:49.50
54 55 Craig Harrington M 33: M 67 2: M65-69 Naples FL 27:58.83
55 26 Liska Conboy F 22: F 44 5: F40-44 Orlando FL 28:14.77
56 69 Jared Knight M 34: M 40 3: M40-44 Winter Park FL 28:19.35
57 72 Patrick Kwong M 35: M 42 4: M40-44 Windermere FL 28:24.24
58 105 Jean Rodriguez M 36: M 38 2: M35-39 Orlando FL 28:50.81
59 65 Matthew Kappler M 37: M 52 6: M50-54 Tarpon Springs FL 29:03.60
60 149 Roy Llabre M 38: M 34 1: M30-34     29:11.31
61 13 Christine Briggs F 23: F 46 2: F45-49 Naples FL 29:16.52
62 114 Charles Stephens M 39: M 9 1: M01-10 Winter Park FL 29:18.99
63 59 Mi Hoshino F 24: F 52 7: F50-54 Orlando FL 29:46.90
64 216 David Goldsberry M 40: M 62 4: M60-64 Lake City FL 29:48.42
65 53 Lisa Hamelin F 25: F 52 8: F50-54 Indian Harbour Beach FL 30:11.84
66 27 Diego Cortes M 41: M 57 4: M55-59 The Villages FL 30:20.96
67 118 Racheal Thomson F 26: F 39 1: F35-39 Orlando FL 31:06.32
68 36 Timothy Donovan M 42: M 45 1: M45-49 Gainesville FL 31:10.07
69 202 Stella Ancinez F 27: F 62 2: F60-64 Altamonte Springs FL 31:28.97
70 4 Jacquie Andersen F 28: F 57 2: F55-59 Apopka FL 31:38.33
71 20 Juan Ceballos M 43: M 37 3: M35-39 Orlando FL 31:56.16
72 263 Sean McClean M 44: M 53 7: M50-54 Ocoee FL 32:17.45
73 100 Dawn Proffitt F 29: F 42 6: F40-44 Windermere FL 32:43.61
74 31 Santiago Cubillan M 45: M 14 4: M13-14 Orlando FL 32:58.05
75 58 Edward Holling M 46: M 46 2: M45-49 Maitland FL 33:17.55
76 15 Mike Cafferty M 47: M 70 2: M70-74 The Villages FL 33:20.42
77 45 Kellie Flechtner F 30: F 43 7: F40-44 Ocoee FL 33:31.22
78 255 Pete Gold M 48: M 52 8: M50-54 Winter Garden FL 33:36.87
79 101 Alex Ramos M 49: M 10 2: M01-10 Kissimmee FL 33:40.85
80 124 Mark Tracy M 50: M 54 9: M50-54 Celebration FL 33:47.88
81 95 Melissa Peacock F 31: F 34 1: F30-34 Cocoa FL 33:52.08
82 41 Carlos Fernandez M 51: M 42 5: M40-44 Winter Garden FL 34:14.91
83 97 Jessica Pelkowski F 32: F 41 8: F40-44 Jacksonville FL 34:35.79
84 35 Sarah DeRoo F 33: F 38 2: F35-39 Indian Harbour Beach FL 34:42.48
85 137 Craig Williams M 52: M 60 5: M60-64 Windermere FL 35:15.97
86 88 James Nehmer M 53: M 62 6: M60-64 Stuart FL 35:23.75
87 133 Carol Walker F 34: F 58 3: F55-59 Orlando FL 35:49.20
88 104 Ben Riches M 54: M 43 6: M40-44 Windermere FL 35:55.68
89 90 Emilia Ordonez F 35: F 38 3: F35-39 Orlando FL 36:16.36
90 66 Joshua Katz M 55: M 48 3: M45-49 Orlando FL 36:31.21
91 60 Jacqueline Hutchins F 36: F 35 4: F35-39 Jacksonville FL 36:41.45
92 146 Hiroshi Furuya M 56: M 28 2: M25-29     36:55.46
93 80 Gene Mathis M 57: M 48 4: M45-49 Orlando FL 37:01.06
94 39 Kim Falconio F 37: F 49 3: F45-49 Clearwater FL 37:12.41
95 5 Haley Barth F 38: F 27 1: F25-29 Charlotte NC 37:13.75
96 70 Michael Knopf M 58: M 51 10: M50-54 Merritt Island FL 37:25.02
97 81 Mark McGaffic M 59: M 52 11: M50-54 Sanford FL 37:42.09
98 83 Virginie Mendieta F 39: F 39 5: F35-39 Orlando FL 38:01.17
99 51 Gina Grant F 40: F 25 2: F25-29 Pembroke Pines FL 38:02.07
100 29 Andres Cubillan M 60: M 14 5: M13-14 Orlando FL 38:20.82
101 132 Peter Vila M 61: M 30 2: M30-34 Miami FL 38:22.05
102 93 Brian Parramoire M 62: M 67 3: M65-69 Orlando FL 38:27.31
103 6 Chris Bates M 63: M 58 5: M55-59 Lake Mary FL 39:12.91
104 84 Gianni Mercado M 64: M 24 2: M19-24 Hollywood FL 39:13.18
105 120 Ryan Tindall M 65: M 33 3: M30-34 Orlando FL 39:31.46
106 108 Susan Rosser F 41: F 58 4: F55-59 Clermont FL 39:39.60
107 94 Denise Parris F 42: F 43 9: F40-44 Groveland FL 39:53.15
108 141 Neil Anderson M 66: M 58 6: M55-59     39:53.62
109 122 Estevan Torres M 67: M 47 5: M45-49 Sanford FL 40:12.62
110 10 Josh Bowers M 68: M 38 4: M35-39 Groveland FL 40:30.65
111 85 Andres Miyares M 69: M 39 5: M35-39 Miami FL 41:15.30
112 30 Freddy Cubillan M 70: M 14 6: M13-14 Orlando FL 41:16.13
113 128 Stella Valitutto F 43: F 48 4: F45-49 Tampa FL 41:59.03
114 50 Alex Gonzalez M 71: M 43 7: M40-44 Orlando FL 43:28.70
115 2 Gabriel Adam M 72: M 42 8: M40-44 Lake Mary FL 43:59.90
116 143 Mary Davila F 44: F 69 4: F65-69     45:57.50
117 131 Mark VanScoter M 73: M 62 7: M60-64 Orlando FL 48:44.02
118 130 Chad VanScoter M 74: M 24 3: M19-24 Orlando FL 52:08.01
119 107 Hugh Rosser M 75: M 62 8: M60-64 Clermont FL 52:39.34
120 43 Elizabeth Figura F 45: F 62 3: F60-64 Orlando FL 55:16.33
121 52 Deborah Grinker F 46: F 50 9: F50-54 Winter Haven FL 55:36.92
122 82 Elliot Meena M 76: M 39 6: M35-39 Orlando FL 55:41.10
123 129 Jane Vanneste F 47: F 55 5: F55-59 Orlando FL 55:42.68
124 150 James Lustre M 77: M 16 10: M15-18     57:11.34
125 147 RodeMarie Pendergrass F 48: F 34 2: F30-34     1:06:03.58
126 3 Abigail Adams F 49: F 23 1: F19-24 Longwood FL 1:08:02.99
127 151 Paulo Hibner M 78: M 30 4: M30-34     1:20:06.77
128 34 Victoria Decker F 50: F 16 3: F15-16 Orlando FL 1:20:07.27
129 116 Kathe Swanson F 51: F 86 1: F80-99 Orlando FL 1:26:56.98

Countdown to the Golden Mile ®

07Days 12Hours 05Minutes 28Seconds


Click the above to register.

Major Sponsors